CONDITIONS & COOKIES

Check-in:

Check-out:

Persons:

Children:

 

 

Searching...

0

Summary

Thanks for your reservation request! We will contact you as soon as possible.

Check-in: - Change
Check-out: - Change
Number of nights:
Persons: - Change
Accommodation: - Change

Accommodation price:
Half Board Price: -
Coupon discount amount:

Total price:

There is no active payment gateways. Please activate at least one payment gateway in HBook settings (Hbook > Payment).

Processing...

We will treat your booking request as soon as possible

1.1. To the effects of the disposable art. 13 and art. 14 of the RGPD is provided with the following information:

In accordance with art. 13 and 14 of the RGPD is provided with the following information: RESPONSIBLE: HOTEL ES COTO, SL NIF / CIF: B07105091. ADDRESS: Av. Primavera, 8 07638 Colonia Sant Jordi, BALEARES PHONE 971655025 EMAIL: info@hotelcoto.es. CONTACT: http: wwwprotecmir.com / Email: protecmirlegal@protecmir.com. PURPOSE: At HOTEL ES COTO, SL we treat the information you provide us in order to provide the services and / or sell the products contracted by you through our website and manage the sending of information and commercial prospecting. In order to be able to offer you services according to your interests, we will elaborate a commercial profile, based on the information provided. No automated decisions will be made based on that profile. The personal data provided will be kept, as long as the commercial relationship is maintained and its deletion is not requested by the interested party, for a period of 5 years from the last hiring and / or purchase made by you. The data provided will be kept as long as you do not request the cessation of the activity. LEGITIMATION: The legal basis for the processing of your data is the execution of the contract through the purchase of the product and / or service in accordance with the Commercial Code and Civil Code. The Law of Services of the Information Society 34/2002, Articles 20 and 21, is applicable for the sending of commercial offers through telecommunications. The prospective offer of products and services is based on the consent that is requested without the withdrawal of this consent conditioning the contract for product acquisition and / or service provision. There is an obligation to provide personal data or, otherwise, you can not provide the service and / or sell the product and / or facilitate the requested offer and manage the delivery of commercial information. RECIPIENTS: Data will not be transferred to third parties, except legal obligation. There is no forecast of data transfer to third countries. Adequacy decisions, guarantees, binding corporate rules or specific applicable situations are not taken. RIGHTS: Any person has the right to obtain confirmation about whether HOTEL ES COTO, SL is dealing with personal data concerning them. Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the correction of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request the deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected. In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims. You have the right to file a Claim with the Control Authority: Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.agpd.es). Origin: the interested party.

1.2. The client expressly accepts the inclusion of the personal data collected during the navigation of the page or provided by filling in any form, as well as those derived from a possible commercial relationship in the automated files of personal data referred to in the section First. During the data collection process and in each place of the Web where personal data are requested, the client will be informed, either by means of a hyperlink, either by including the appropriate mentions in the form itself, of the obligatory or non-mandatory nature of the collection of such personal data. Every customer who decides to register on our company’s website requests the personal data necessary for the purpose of the requested service, which is the provision of services and / or sale of products offered on the Web.

1.3. The client / user may exercise, with respect to the data collected in the manner provided in the previous section, the rights recognized in articles 15 to 21 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, and in particular the rights of access, rectification, deletion , limitation to treatment, portability of data, opposition and automated individual decisions, whenever relevant. The rights referred to in the preceding paragraph may be exercised by each client through a form of rights exercises that you will request by email. The written and signed request may be sent by postal mail to the following address: HOTEL ES COTO, SL, with address at Av. Primavera, 8 07638 Colonia Sant Jordi, BALEARES, enclosing in both cases a photocopy of the client’s ID.

1.4. The automated processing to which all personal data collected as a result of the request, use, contracting of any product or service or any transaction or operation carried out through this web page will be subject to the main purpose of maintaining the relationship contractual with the owner of this web page.

1.5. You authorize the advertising of our services and products. Your personal data will be used to manage the delivery of advertising through traditional or electronic means. The email addresses and personal data that you provide to us through the contact form of the web page will be used exclusively to attend the queries that you raise by this means. The provisions of articles 22.1 and 22.2 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on services of the information society and electronic commerce that is modified by virtue of art. 4 of Royal Decree-Law 13/2012, regarding the use and processing of your personal data in order to manage the delivery of advertising.

1.6. The entity guarantees the confidentiality of personal data. Notwithstanding the Company and / or Entity will disclose to the competent public authorities the personal data and any other information that is in their power or is accessible through their systems and is required in accordance with the legal provisions and regulations applicable to the case. The personal data may be kept in the files owned by HOTEL ES COTO, SL even after the formalized relations have been completed through the website of the company, exclusively for the purposes indicated above and, in any case, during the terms legally established, at the disposal of administrative or judicial authorities.

COOKIE POLICY
The entity HOTEL ES COTO, SL, with NIF / CIF: B07105091, address at DOMICILIO STREET: Av. Primavera, 8 07638 Colonia Sant Jordi, BALEARES, e-mail address: info@hotelcoto.es and web: www.hotelcoto. it informs the user expressly that, in accordance with art. 22.2 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, of services of the information society and electronic commerce (LSSI), this website uses own and third-party cookies to offer you a better experience and service. When browsing or using our services, the user expressly accepts the use we make of the ‘cookies’. However, the user has the option to prevent the generation of ‘cookies’ and the elimination of cookies by selecting the corresponding option in their browser. In case of blocking the use of ‘cookies’ in your browser, it is possible that some services or features of the website are not available.

* They are understood by own Cookies: Those that are sent to the user’s terminal equipment from a computer or domain managed by the editor itself, and from which the service requested by the user is provided.

What is a ‘cookie’?
A ‘cookie’ is a file that is downloaded to websites and that certain web pages send to the browser, and which are stored in the user’s terminal, which can be a personal computer, a mobile phone, a tablet, etc. These files allow the website to remember information about your visit, such as language and preferred options, which may allow you to retrieve information about the navigation that is carried out from your computer, in this way it is intended to facilitate your next visit and make the site is more useful when you customize its content.

How are cookies used?
By browsing this web page, the user is accepting that “cookies” can be installed in their terminal and that they allow us to know the following information:

Statistical information on the use of the web.

The user’s login to keep the session active on the web.
The preferred web format for access from mobile devices.
The latest searches performed on the web services and personalization data of these services.
Information about the ads that are shown to the user.
Information of the surveys in which the user has participated
.Data of the connection with social networks for users who access their Facebook or Twitter user.

Types of ‘cookies’ used
This website uses both temporary session ‘cookies’ and permanent ‘cookies’. The session ‘cookies’ store data only while the user accesses the web, and the permanent ‘cookies’ store the data in the terminal so that they are accessed and used in more than one session. They are usually used to store information that only interests to keep for the provision of the service requested by the user on a single occasion.

‘Cookies’ techniques:
Are those that allow the user to navigate through a web page, platform or application and the use of different options or services that exist in it, for example, control traffic and data communication, identify the session, access to parties of restricted access, remember the elements that make up an order, perform the purchase process of an order, make the request for registration or participation in an event, use security elements during navigation, store contents for the dissemination of videos or sound or share content through social networks.

Personalization ‘cookies’
They are those that allow the user to access the service with some predefined general characteristics based on a series of criteria in the user’s terminal, such as the language, the type of browser through which the user accesses the service, the regional configuration from where you access the service, the geolocation of the terminal and the regional configuration from where you access the service.

Advertising ‘Cookies’
Are those that allow the management, in the most efficient way possible, of the advertising spaces that, where appropriate, the editor has included in a web page, application or platform from which provides the requested service based on criteria such as content edited or the frequency in which the ads are displayed.

‘Cookies’ of behavioral advertising
They are those that allow the management, in the most efficient way possible, of the advertising spaces that, where appropriate, the editor has included in a web page, application or platform from which provides the requested service. These cookies store information on the behavior of users obtained through the continuous observation of their browsing habits, which allows the development of a specific profile to display advertising based on it.

Cookies’ statistical analysis
They are those that allow tracking and analysis of user behavior on websites. The information collected through this type of ‘cookies’ is used in the measurement of the activity of the websites, application or platform and for the elaboration of navigation profiles of the users of said sites, in order to introduce improvements in the service based on the usage data that users make.

Third party cookies
Are those that are sent to the user’s terminal equipment from a computer or domain that is not managed by the publisher, but by another entity that treats the data obtained through cookies. In some web pages you can install ‘cookies’ from third parties that allow you to manage and improve the services offered. For example, Google Analytics and Comscore statistical services.

The Entity uses the following cookies on this website, which are detailed below:

CM
PAC
PHPSESSID
PMC
SRT
ServerPool
TACds
TART
TASSK
TASession
TATravelInfo
TAUD
TAUnique
VRMCID
__atuvc
__atuvs
__gads
__utma
__utmb
__utmc
__utmt
__utmz
bku
cookies_surestao
loc
mus
uid
uvc

How to manage ‘cookies’ in the browser?
The user has the option to allow, block or eliminate the ‘cookies’ installed on their computer by configuring the browser options installed on their terminal.

How to manage cookies on computers
If you want to allow the use of cookies from our site, please follow the instructions below:

Google Chrome

When you open the browser, click on ‘tools’ at the top and select the ‘options’ tab.

1 Within options, click on ‘privacy’.
2 Mark ‘allow the administration of cookies’.

Internet Explorer 6.0, 7.0, 8.0, 9.0

1 When you open the browser, click on ‘tools’ at the top and select the ‘options’ tab.
2 Check the ‘Privacy’ tab ensuring you are set to a medium or lower security level.
3 If the Internet configuration is not medium, cookies will be blocked.

Mozilla Firefox

1 When you open the browser, click on ‘tools’ at the top and select the ‘options’ tab.
2 Select the Privacy icon.
3 Click on cookies, and check: ‘allow the installation of cookies’.

Safari

1 When you open the browser, click on ‘tools’ at the top and select the ‘options’ tab.
2 Click on the ‘Security’ tab and check if the option ‘Block third-party cookies’ is checked or not.
3 Click on ‘save’.

The installation of cookies on Mac

If you have a Mac and want to allow access to our cookies on your computer, please follow the instructions below:

Internet Explorer 5.0 on OSX

1 Go to ‘Explorer’ and select ‘Preferences’ in the navigation bar.
2 Scroll down until you see ‘Cookies’ just below received files.
3 Check ‘Do not ask again’.

Mozilla Firefox

1 When you open the browser, click on ‘tools’ at the top and select the ‘options’ tab.
2 Select the Privacy icon.
3 Click on cookies, and check: ‘allow the installation of cookies’.

Safari

1 When you open the browser, click on ‘tools’ at the top and select the ‘options’ tab.
2 Click on the ‘Security’ tab and check if the option ‘Block third-party cookies’ is checked or not.
3 Click on ‘save’.

The installation of cookies on Mac

If you have a Mac and want to allow access to our cookies on your computer, please follow the instructions below:

Internet Explorer 5.0 on OSX

1 Go to ‘Explorer’ and select ‘Preferences’ in the navigation bar.
2 Scroll down until you see ‘Cookies’ just below received files.
3 Check ‘Do not ask again’.

OSX Safari

1 Enter Safari and select ‘Preferences’ in the navigation bar.
2 Click on the ‘Security’ tab and check the ‘accept cookies’ option.
3 Select the option: ‘Only from the current site where I am browsing’.

Mozilla and Netscape in OSX

1 Enter ‘Mozilla’ or ‘Netscape’ and at the top of your browser, check the ‘Preferences’ option.
2 Scroll down until you see ‘Cookies’ just below ‘Privacy and Security’.
3 Mark the option ‘Allow access to cookies only from the current site’.

Opera

1 Enter ‘Opera’ and select ‘Menu’ and ‘Settings’ in the navigation bar.
2 Select ‘Preferences’ and click on the ‘Advanced’ tab.
3 Check the option ‘Accept cookies’. In case of blocking the use of ‘cookies’ on your browser it is possible that some services or features of the website are not available.

In some browsers you can configure specific rules to manage ‘cookies’ per website, which provides more precise control over privacy. This means that you can disable ‘cookies’ from all sites except those that are trusted.