DATA PRIVACY & COOKIES

Check-in:

Check-out:

Persons:

Children:

 

 

Searching...

0

Summary

Thanks for your reservation request! We will contact you as soon as possible.

Check-in: - Change
Check-out: - Change
Number of nights:
Persons: - Change
Accommodation: - Change

Accommodation price:
Half Board Price: -
Coupon discount amount:

Total price:

There is no active payment gateways. Please activate at least one payment gateway in HBook settings (Hbook > Payment).

Processing...

We will treat your booking request as soon as possible

 HEADING INFORMATION ART. 13 AND 14 ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA BELONGING CLIENTS, HOTEL BOOKINGS

In accordance with Art. 13 and 14 of the GDPR, you are provided with the following information:  

Manager: HOTEL ES COTO S.L., CIF: B07105091, Dirección: AVDA PRIMAVERA, Nº 8 07638  COLONIA SANT JORDI, BALEARES. Tel.: 971655025 e-mail: info@hotelcoto.es. Delegado de Protección de Datos: Contacto: http:wwwprotecmir.com / Email: protecmirlegal@protecmir.com

PURPOSE: At HOTEL ES COTO S.L. we process the information you provide us in order to provide you accommodation in our hotel and/or the services of our establishments, in addition to managing the sending of information and commercial research and invoicing thereof. We will develop a commercial profile based on the information provided in order to be able to offer you our services in accordance with your interests. No automated decisions will be made based on this profile. The personal data provided will be retained for the duration of the commercial relationship and as long as no request has been received to delete the same by the interested party, for a duration of 5 years from the last time you contract and/or make any reservation. In any event, your personal data will be retained while they remain useful for the purpose indicated, and in any event for the legally established periods and for the time needed to address any possible liabilities resulting from said processing.

AUTHENTICATION: The legal basis for the processing of your data is the execution of the contract by contracting accommodation in our hotel establishment and law 1/1992, amended by Organic Law 4/2015, of 30 March, on the Protection of Public Safety. The law on Information Society Services, 34/2002, Articles 20 and 21, for the sending of commercial offers electronically is applicable. While the prospective offer of services is based on the consent you are requested to provide, the withdrawal of this consent will not condition the contract for the purchase and/or provision of the service under any circumstances. The personal data must be provided, otherwise the hotel accommodation service and/or the requested offer cannot be provided. While the prospective offer of products and services is based on the consent you are requested to provide, the withdrawal of this consent will not condition the contract for the purchase of any product and/or service under any circumstances.

RECIPIENTS: Data shall not be transferred to third parties, unless legally required. No data is expected to be transferred to third countries. No decisions will be made on the adequacy, guarantees, binding corporate standards or specific situations that apply.

YOUR RIGHTS: Interested parties have the right to obtain access to their personal information, as well as to request that any inaccurate data be rectified or, where appropriate, to request the removal of said data when, among other reasons, the information is no longer needed for the purposes for which it was obtained. In certain circumstances, interested parties may request that the processing of their data be limited, in which case we will only retain it for the purpose of filing or defending complaints. Additionally, and for purposes related to their particular situation, interested parties may oppose the processing of their data, in which case their personal information will no longer be processed for those purposes to which they have stated their opposition. When technically possible, the interested party may request the portability of their data to another Data Controller. To exercise these rights, in accordance with current legislation, interested parties may write to the postal address of HOTEL ES COTO S.L., AVDA PRIMAVERA, Nº 8 07638  COLONIA SANT JORDI, BALEARES enclosing a copy of a document accrediting their identity (national identity document). You have the right to file a complaint with the Regulatory Authority: The Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.agpd.es).

ORIGIN OF THE PERSONAL DATA WE PROCESS: the interested party, parents or guardians.

 

HEADING INFORMATION ART. 13 AND 14 ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA BELONGING SATISFACTION SURVEYS

In accordance with Art. 13 and 14 of the GDPR, you are provided with the following information:  

Manager: HOTEL ES COTO S.L., CIF: B07105091, Dirección: AVDA PRIMAVERA, Nº 8 07638  COLONIA SANT JORDI, BALEARES. Tel.: 971655025 e-mail: info@hotelcoto.es. Delegado de Protección de Datos: Contacto: http:wwwprotecmir.com / Email: protecmirlegal@protecmir.com

PURPOSE: At HOTEL ES COTO S.L. we process the information you provide us in order to know your level of satisfaction for your stay at our establishment, in addition to managing the sending of information and commercial research and preparing the invoicing for your stay. In order to be able to offer you products and services according to your interests we will elaborate a commercial profile, based on the information provided. No automated decisions will be made based on this profile. The personal data provided will be retained for the duration of the commercial relationship and as long as no request has been received to delete the same by the interested party, for a duration of 5 years from the last time you contract and/or make any reservation. In any event, your personal data will be retained while they remain useful for the purpose indicated, and in any event for the legally established periods and for the time needed to address any possible liabilities resulting from said processing.

AUTHENTICATION: The legal basis for the processing of your data is the consent of the interested party. Law on Information Society Services, 34/2002, Articles 20 and 21, for the sending of commercial offers electronically is applicable. While the prospective offer of services is based on the consent you are requested to provide, the withdrawal of this consent will not condition the contract for the purchase and/or provision of the service under any circumstances. Personal data must be provided or otherwise the satisfaction survey cannot be completed. The personal data must be provided, otherwise the requested offer cannot be provided. Consent must be provided in order to be able to make prospective offers and send you commercial information.

RECIPIENTS: Data shall not be transferred to third parties, unless legally required. No data is expected to be transferred to third countries. No decisions will be made on the adequacy, guarantees, binding corporate standards or specific situations that apply.

YOUR RIGHTS: Interested parties have the right to obtain access to their personal information, as well as to request that any inaccurate data be rectified or, where appropriate, to request the removal of said data when, among other reasons, the information is no longer needed for the purposes for which it was obtained. In certain circumstances, interested parties may request that the processing of their data be limited, in which case we will only retain it for the purpose of filing or defending complaints. Additionally, and for purposes related to their particular situation, interested parties may oppose the processing of their data, in which case their personal information will no longer be processed for those purposes to which they have stated their opposition. When technically possible, the interested party may request the portability of their data to another Data Controller. To exercise these rights, in accordance with current legislation, interested parties may write to the postal address of HOTEL ES COTO S.L., AVDA PRIMAVERA, Nº 8 07638  COLONIA SANT JORDI, BALEARES enclosing a copy of a document accrediting their identity (national identity document). You have the right to file a complaint with the Regulatory Authority: The Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.agpd.es).

ORIGIN OF THE PERSONAL DATA WE PROCESS: the interested party, parents or guardians.

 

HEADING              INFORMATION ART. 13 AND 14 ON WEBSITE USER PROCESSING

In accordance with Art. 13 and 14 of the GDPR, you are provided with the following information:  

Manager: HOTEL ES COTO S.L., CIF: B07105091, Dirección: AVDA PRIMAVERA, Nº 8 07638  COLONIA SANT JORDI, BALEARES. Tel.: 971655025 e-mail: info@hotelcoto.es. Delegado de Protección de Datos: Contacto: http:wwwprotecmir.com / Email: protecmirlegal@protecmir.com

PURPOSE: We at HOTEL ES COTO S.L. process the information that you provide us with in order to provide the services and/or sell the products that you have contracted through our website and to manage the sending of information and commercial research. We will develop a commercial profile based on the information provided in order to be able to offer you our services in accordance with your interests. No automated decisions will be made based on this profile. The personal data provided will be retained for the duration of the commercial relationship and as long as no request has been received to delete the same by the interested party, for a duration of 5 years from the last time you contract and/or purchase anything. The data provided shall be retained unless you request the activity to be terminated. In any event, your personal data will be retained while they remain useful for the purpose indicated, and in any event for the legally established periods and for the time needed to address any possible liabilities resulting from said processing.

AUTHENTICATION: The legal basis for the processing of your data is the execution of the contract through the purchase of any product and/or service pursuant to the Commercial Code and Civil code. Law on Information Society Services, 34/2002, Articles 20 and 21, for the sending of commercial offers electronically is applicable. While the prospective offer of products and services is based on the consent you are requested to provide, the withdrawal of this consent will not condition the contract for the purchase of any product and/or service under any circumstances. The personal data must be provided, otherwise the service requested cannot be provided and/or the product sold and/or the requested offer cannot be provided and the sending out of commercial information cannot be managed.

RECIPIENTS: Data shall not be transferred to third parties, unless legally required. No data is expected to be transferred to third countries. No decisions will be made on the adequacy, guarantees, binding corporate standards or specific situations that apply.

RIGHTS: Interested parties have the right to obtain access to their personal information, as well as to request that any inaccurate data be rectified or, where appropriate, to request the removal of said data when, among other reasons, the information is no longer needed for the purposes for which it was obtained. In certain circumstances, interested parties may request that the processing of their data be limited, in which case we will only retain it for the purpose of filing or defending complaints. Additionally, and for purposes related to their particular situation, interested parties may oppose the processing of their data, in which case their personal information will no longer be processed for those purposes to which they have stated their opposition. When technically possible, the interested party may request the portability of their data to another Data Controller. To exercise these rights, in accordance with current legislation, interested parties may write to the postal address of HOTEL ES COTO S.L., AVDA PRIMAVERA, Nº 8 07638  COLONIA SANT JORDI, BALEARES enclosing a copy of a document accrediting their identity (national identity document). You have the right to file a complaint with the Regulatory Authority: The Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.agpd.es).

Origin: the interested party.

 

HEADING INFORMATION ART. 13 AND 14 ON ACCOUNTING PROCESSING

In accordance with Art. 13 and 14 of the GDPR, you are provided with the following information:  

Manager: HOTEL ES COTO S.L., CIF: B07105091, Dirección: AVDA PRIMAVERA, Nº 8 07638  COLONIA SANT JORDI, BALEARES. Tel.: 971655025  e-mail: info@hotelcoto.es. Delegado de Protección de Datos: Contacto: http:wwwprotecmir.com / Email: protecmirlegal@protecmir.com

PURPOSE: We at HOTEL ES COTO S.L. process the information that you provide us with in order to prepare and produce the invoices for products and/or services and in order to comply with tax and accounting obligations. The personal data provided will be retained for the duration of the commercial relationship and for as long as no request has been received to delete the same by the interested party, for a duration of 5 years from the last time you contract and/or make a purchase. In any event, your personal data will be retained while they remain useful for the purpose indicated, and in any event for the legally established periods and for the time needed to address any possible liabilities resulting from said processing.

 

AUTHENTICATION: The legal basis for the processing of your data is the obligation to issue invoices in accordance with the Code of Commerce, General Tax Legislation, Corporation Tax Legislation and Personal Income Tax Legislation. The personal data must be provided, otherwise the service requested cannot be provided and/or the product sold.

RECIPIENTS: Data shall not be transferred to third parties, unless legally required. No data is expected to be transferred to third countries. No decisions will be made on the adequacy, guarantees, binding corporate standards or specific situations that apply.

RIGHTS: Interested parties have the right to obtain access to their personal information, as well as to request that any inaccurate data be rectified or, where appropriate, to request the removal of said data when, among other reasons, the information is no longer needed for the purposes for which it was obtained. In certain circumstances, interested parties may request that the processing of their data be limited, in which case we will only retain it for the purpose of filing or defending complaints. Additionally, and for purposes related to their particular situation, interested parties may oppose the processing of their data, in which case their personal information will no longer be processed for those purposes to which they have stated their opposition. When technically possible, the interested party may request the portability of their data to another Data Controller. To exercise these rights, in accordance with current legislation, interested parties may write to the postal address of HOTEL ES COTO S.L., AVDA PRIMAVERA, Nº 8 07638  COLONIA SANT JORDI, BALEARES enclosing a copy of a document accrediting their identity (national identity document). You have the right to file a complaint with the Regulatory Authority: The Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.agpd.es).

Origin: the interested party.

 

HEADING INFORMATION ART. 13 AND 14 ON SUPPLIER PROCESSING

In accordance with Art. 13 and 14 of the GDPR, you are provided with the following information:  

Manager: HOTEL ES COTO S.L., CIF: B07105091, Dirección: AVDA PRIMAVERA, Nº 8 07638  COLONIA SANT JORDI, BALEARES. Tel.: 971655025 e-mail: info@hotelcoto.es. Delegado de Protección de Datos: Contacto: http:wwwprotecmir.com / Email: protecmirlegal@protecmir.com

PURPOSE: We at HOTEL ES COTO S.L. process the information that you provide us with in order to complete the order and invoice the services. The personal data provided will be retained for the duration of the commercial relationship and for as long as no request has been received to delete the same by the interested party, for a duration of 5 years from the last time you contract anything. In any event, your personal data will be retained while they remain useful for the purpose indicated, and in any event for the legally established periods and for the time needed to address any possible liabilities resulting from said processing.

AUTHENTICATION: The legal basis for the processing of your data is the obligation to issue invoices in accordance with the Code of Commerce, General Tax Legislation, Corporation Tax Legislation and Personal Income Tax Legislation. The personal data must be provided, otherwise the service or products cannot be provided.

RECIPIENTS: Data shall not be transferred to third parties, unless legally required. No data is expected to be transferred to third countries. No decisions will be made on the adequacy, guarantees, binding corporate standards or specific situations that apply.

RIGHTS: Interested parties have the right to obtain access to their personal information, as well as to request that any inaccurate data be rectified or, where appropriate, to request the removal of said data when, among other reasons, the information is no longer needed for the purposes for which it was obtained. In certain circumstances, interested parties may request that the processing of their data be limited, in which case we will only retain it for the purpose of filing or defending complaints. Additionally, and for purposes related to their particular situation, interested parties may oppose the processing of their data, in which case their personal information will no longer be processed for those purposes to which they have stated their opposition. When technically possible, the interested party may request the portability of their data to another Data Controller. To exercise these rights, in accordance with current legislation, interested parties may write to the postal address of HOTEL ES COTO S.L., C/ S’ESTANYOL Nº 18, 07560, CALA MILLOR, BALEARES enclosing a copy of a document accrediting their identity (national identity document). You have the right to file a complaint with the Regulatory Authority: The Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.agpd.es).

Origin: the interested party.

 

HEADING INFORMATION ART. 13 AND 14 ON EMPLOYEES

In accordance with Art. 13 and 14 of the GDPR, you are provided with the following information:

Manager: HOTEL ES COTO S.L., CIF: B07105091, Dirección: AVDA PRIMAVERA, Nº 8 07638  COLONIA SANT JORDI, BALEARES. Tel.: 971655025  e-mail: info@hotelcoto.es. Delegado de Protección de Datos: Contacto: http:wwwprotecmir.com / Email: protecmirlegal@protecmir.com

PURPOSE: At HOTEL ES COTO S.L., we process the information that you provide with the purpose of managing the relationship between employer and employee. We process personal data in order to draw up contracts and manage payroll and social security (TC1 and TC2) information, in observance of legal employment and payroll obligations. While the employment relationship is maintained and provided no request is made for it to be removed, the personal information provided will be retained for a period of five years following termination of the employment relationship between the two parties. In any event, your personal data will be retained while they remain useful for the purpose indicated, and in any event for the legally established periods and for the time needed to address any possible liabilities resulting from said processing.

LEGAL BASIS: The legal basis for processing your data is the observance of the legal obligations established in the Workers’ Statute, the Social Security Act, the Occupational Health and Safety Act and other labour regulations in force. It is a requirement to provide your personal data, as otherwise we will not be able to hire you.

RECIPIENTS: Your data will be shared with the Social Security Treasury, the State Tax Authority, the State Public Employment Service, the relevant public administration, health and safety companies, accident insurance companies, banks, and management and/or consultancy companies. They will also be shared with contracting companies in the case of subcontractors. No data is expected to be transferred to third countries. No decisions will be made on the adequacy, guarantees, binding corporate standards or specific situations that apply.

RIGHTS: Interested parties have the right to obtain access to their personal information, as well as to request that any inaccurate data be rectified or, where appropriate, to request the removal of said data when, among other reasons, the information is no longer needed for the purposes for which it was obtained. In certain circumstances, interested parties may request that the processing of their data be limited, in which case we will only retain it for the purpose of filing or defending complaints. Additionally, and for purposes related to their particular situation, interested parties may oppose the processing of their data, in which case their personal information will no longer be processed for those purposes to which they have stated their opposition. When technically possible, the interested party may request the portability of their data to another Data Controller. To exercise these rights, in accordance with current legislation, interested parties may write to the postal address of HOTEL ES COTO S.L., AVDA PRIMAVERA, Nº 8 07638  COLONIA SANT JORDI, BALEARES enclosing a copy of a document accrediting their identity (national identity document). You have the right to file a complaint with the Regulatory Authority: The Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.agpd.es).

Origin: the interested party

 

HEADING INFORMATION ART. 13 AND 14 ON CURRICULUM VITAE PROCESSING

In accordance with Art. 13 and 14 of the GDPR, you are provided with the following information:

 Manager: HOTEL ES COTO S.L., CIF: B07105091, Dirección: AVDA PRIMAVERA, Nº 8 07638  COLONIA SANT JORDI, BALEARES. Tel.: 971655025 e-mail: info@hotelcoto.es. Delegado de Protección de Datos: Contacto: http:wwwprotecmir.com / Email: protecmirlegal@protecmir.com

PURPOSE: We at HOTEL ES COTO S.L. process the information you provide us with in order to select staff and to allow the applicant to participate in the company’s employment selection process. The personal data provided will be retained for the duration of the relationship with the Company for as long as no request has been received to delete the same by the interested party, for a duration of 2 years when consent is provided. In any event, your personal data will be retained while they remain useful for the purpose indicated, and in any event for the legally established periods and for the time needed to address any possible liabilities resulting from said processing.

AUTHENTICATION: The legal basis for the processing of your data is based on the consent that you have been requested to provide. The personal data must be provided, otherwise you may not participate in the Company’s selection process.

RECIPIENTS: Data shall not be transferred to third parties, unless legally required. No data is expected to be transferred to third countries. No decisions will be made on the adequacy, guarantees, binding corporate standards or specific situations that apply.

RIGHTS: Interested parties have the right to obtain access to their personal information, as well as to request that any inaccurate data be rectified or, where appropriate, to request the removal of said data when, among other reasons, the information is no longer needed for the purposes for which it was obtained. In certain circumstances, interested parties may request that the processing of their data be limited, in which case we will only retain it for the purpose of filing or defending complaints. Additionally, and for purposes related to their particular situation, interested parties may oppose the processing of their data, in which case their personal information will no longer be processed for those purposes to which they have stated their opposition. When technically possible, the interested party may request the portability of their data to another Data Controller. To exercise these rights, in accordance with current legislation, interested parties may write to the postal address of HOTEL ES COTO S.L., AVDA PRIMAVERA, Nº 8 07638  COLONIA SANT JORDI, BALEARES enclosing a copy of a document accrediting their identity (national identity document). You have the right to file a complaint with the Regulatory Authority: The Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.agpd.es).

Origin: the interested party

 

HEADING              INFORMATION ART. 13 AND 14 ON VIDEO SURVEILLANCE

In accordance with Art. 13 and 14 of the GDPR, you are provided with the following information:

 Manager: HOTEL ES COTO S.L., CIF: B07105091, Dirección: AVDA PRIMAVERA, Nº 8 07638  COLONIA SANT JORDI, BALEARES. Tel.: 971655025 e-mail: info@hotelcoto.es. Delegado de Protección de Datos: Contacto: http:wwwprotecmir.com / Email: protecmirlegal@protecmir.com

PURPOSE:  At HOTEL ES COTO S.L., we process the information obtained via video surveillance cameras for the purpose of preserving the safety of persons, property and the facilities or establishment. It is also for the purpose of monitoring access to the establishment and facilities of the Company or Organisation. Security and/or video surveillance cameras may be used as a means of surveillance and to monitor work activity. The personal information provided will be retained for a period of no more than 30 days following its recording. In any event, your personal data will be retained while they remain useful for the purpose indicated, and in any event for the legally established periods and for the time needed to address any possible liabilities resulting from said processing.

 

LEGAL BASIS: The legal basis for your data being processed is the application of articles 6.1.F. and 45 of the GDPR and articles 22 and 89 of Organic Law 3/2018, of 5 December, on Personal Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights.

 

RECIPIENTS: Data shall not be transferred to third parties, unless legally required. You are informed that images may be processed by the Data Processor in accordance with article 28 of the GDPR. No data is expected to be transferred to third countries. No decisions will be made on the adequacy, guarantees, binding corporate standards or specific situations that apply.

 

RIGHTS: Interested parties have the right to obtain access to their personal information, as well as to request that any inaccurate data be rectified or, where appropriate, to request the removal of said data when, among other reasons, the information is no longer needed for the purposes for which it was obtained. In certain circumstances, interested parties may request that the processing of their data be limited, in which case we will only retain it for the purpose of filing or defending complaints. Additionally, and for purposes related to their particular situation, interested parties may oppose the processing of their data, in which case their personal information will no longer be processed for those purposes to which they have stated their opposition. When technically possible, the interested party may request the portability of their data to another Data Controller. To exercise these rights, in accordance with current legislation, interested parties may write to the postal address of HOTEL ES COTO S.L., AVDA PRIMAVERA, Nº 8 07638  COLONIA SANT JORDI, BALEARES enclosing a copy of a document accrediting their identity (national identity document). You have the right to file a complaint with the Regulatory Authority: The Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.agpd.es).

Origin: the interested party

 

COOKIE POLICY

The entity HOTEL ES COTO, SL, with NIF / CIF: B07105091, address at DOMICILIO STREET: Av. Primavera, 8 07638 Colonia Sant Jordi, BALEARES, e-mail address: info@hotelcoto.es and web: www.hotelcoto. it informs the user expressly that, in accordance with art. 22.2 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, of services of the information society and electronic commerce (LSSI), this website uses own and third-party cookies to offer you a better experience and service. When browsing or using our services, the user expressly accepts the use we make of the ‘cookies’. However, the user has the option to prevent the generation of ‘cookies’ and the elimination of cookies by selecting the corresponding option in their browser. In case of blocking the use of ‘cookies’ in your browser, it is possible that some services or features of the website are not available.

* They are understood by own Cookies: Those that are sent to the user’s terminal equipment from a computer or domain managed by the editor itself, and from which the service requested by the user is provided.

What is a ‘cookie’?
A ‘cookie’ is a file that is downloaded to websites and that certain web pages send to the browser, and which are stored in the user’s terminal, which can be a personal computer, a mobile phone, a tablet, etc. These files allow the website to remember information about your visit, such as language and preferred options, which may allow you to retrieve information about the navigation that is carried out from your computer, in this way it is intended to facilitate your next visit and make the site is more useful when you customize its content.

How are cookies used?
By browsing this web page, the user is accepting that “cookies” can be installed in their terminal and that they allow us to know the following information:

Statistical information on the use of the web.

The user’s login to keep the session active on the web.
The preferred web format for access from mobile devices.
The latest searches performed on the web services and personalization data of these services.
Information about the ads that are shown to the user.
Information of the surveys in which the user has participated
.Data of the connection with social networks for users who access their Facebook or Twitter user.

Types of ‘cookies’ used
This website uses both temporary session ‘cookies’ and permanent ‘cookies’. The session ‘cookies’ store data only while the user accesses the web, and the permanent ‘cookies’ store the data in the terminal so that they are accessed and used in more than one session. They are usually used to store information that only interests to keep for the provision of the service requested by the user on a single occasion.

‘Cookies’ techniques:
Are those that allow the user to navigate through a web page, platform or application and the use of different options or services that exist in it, for example, control traffic and data communication, identify the session, access to parties of restricted access, remember the elements that make up an order, perform the purchase process of an order, make the request for registration or participation in an event, use security elements during navigation, store contents for the dissemination of videos or sound or share content through social networks.

Personalization ‘cookies’
They are those that allow the user to access the service with some predefined general characteristics based on a series of criteria in the user’s terminal, such as the language, the type of browser through which the user accesses the service, the regional configuration from where you access the service, the geolocation of the terminal and the regional configuration from where you access the service.

Advertising ‘Cookies’
Are those that allow the management, in the most efficient way possible, of the advertising spaces that, where appropriate, the editor has included in a web page, application or platform from which provides the requested service based on criteria such as content edited or the frequency in which the ads are displayed.

‘Cookies’ of behavioral advertising
They are those that allow the management, in the most efficient way possible, of the advertising spaces that, where appropriate, the editor has included in a web page, application or platform from which provides the requested service. These cookies store information on the behavior of users obtained through the continuous observation of their browsing habits, which allows the development of a specific profile to display advertising based on it.

Cookies’ statistical analysis
They are those that allow tracking and analysis of user behavior on websites. The information collected through this type of ‘cookies’ is used in the measurement of the activity of the websites, application or platform and for the elaboration of navigation profiles of the users of said sites, in order to introduce improvements in the service based on the usage data that users make.

Third party cookies
Are those that are sent to the user’s terminal equipment from a computer or domain that is not managed by the publisher, but by another entity that treats the data obtained through cookies. In some web pages you can install ‘cookies’ from third parties that allow you to manage and improve the services offered. For example, Google Analytics and Comscore statistical services.

The Entity uses the following cookies on this website, which are detailed below:

CM
PAC
PHPSESSID
PMC
SRT
ServerPool
TACds
TART
TASSK
TASession
TATravelInfo
TAUD
TAUnique
VRMCID
__atuvc
__atuvs
__gads
__utma
__utmb
__utmc
__utmt
__utmz
bku
cookies_surestao
loc
mus
uid
uvc

How to manage ‘cookies’ in the browser?
The user has the option to allow, block or eliminate the ‘cookies’ installed on their computer by configuring the browser options installed on their terminal.

How to manage cookies on computers
If you want to allow the use of cookies from our site, please follow the instructions below:

Google Chrome

When you open the browser, click on ‘tools’ at the top and select the ‘options’ tab.

1 Within options, click on ‘privacy’.
2 Mark ‘allow the administration of cookies’.

Internet Explorer 6.0, 7.0, 8.0, 9.0

1 When you open the browser, click on ‘tools’ at the top and select the ‘options’ tab.
2 Check the ‘Privacy’ tab ensuring you are set to a medium or lower security level.
3 If the Internet configuration is not medium, cookies will be blocked.

Mozilla Firefox

1 When you open the browser, click on ‘tools’ at the top and select the ‘options’ tab.
2 Select the Privacy icon.
3 Click on cookies, and check: ‘allow the installation of cookies’.

Safari

1 When you open the browser, click on ‘tools’ at the top and select the ‘options’ tab.
2 Click on the ‘Security’ tab and check if the option ‘Block third-party cookies’ is checked or not.
3 Click on ‘save’.

The installation of cookies on Mac

If you have a Mac and want to allow access to our cookies on your computer, please follow the instructions below:

Internet Explorer 5.0 on OSX

1 Go to ‘Explorer’ and select ‘Preferences’ in the navigation bar.
2 Scroll down until you see ‘Cookies’ just below received files.
3 Check ‘Do not ask again’.

Mozilla Firefox

1 When you open the browser, click on ‘tools’ at the top and select the ‘options’ tab.
2 Select the Privacy icon.
3 Click on cookies, and check: ‘allow the installation of cookies’.

Safari

1 When you open the browser, click on ‘tools’ at the top and select the ‘options’ tab.
2 Click on the ‘Security’ tab and check if the option ‘Block third-party cookies’ is checked or not.
3 Click on ‘save’.

The installation of cookies on Mac

If you have a Mac and want to allow access to our cookies on your computer, please follow the instructions below:

Internet Explorer 5.0 on OSX

1 Go to ‘Explorer’ and select ‘Preferences’ in the navigation bar.
2 Scroll down until you see ‘Cookies’ just below received files.
3 Check ‘Do not ask again’.

OSX Safari

1 Enter Safari and select ‘Preferences’ in the navigation bar.
2 Click on the ‘Security’ tab and check the ‘accept cookies’ option.
3 Select the option: ‘Only from the current site where I am browsing’.

Mozilla and Netscape in OSX

1 Enter ‘Mozilla’ or ‘Netscape’ and at the top of your browser, check the ‘Preferences’ option.
2 Scroll down until you see ‘Cookies’ just below ‘Privacy and Security’.
3 Mark the option ‘Allow access to cookies only from the current site’.

Opera

1 Enter ‘Opera’ and select ‘Menu’ and ‘Settings’ in the navigation bar.
2 Select ‘Preferences’ and click on the ‘Advanced’ tab.
3 Check the option ‘Accept cookies’. In case of blocking the use of ‘cookies’ on your browser it is possible that some services or features of the website are not available.

In some browsers you can configure specific rules to manage ‘cookies’ per website, which provides more precise control over privacy. This means that you can disable ‘cookies’ from all sites except those that are trusted.